The Learning for Life Proud to be part of The Learning for Life

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Role Name
Principal Mr James Bancroft
Vice Principal Mrs Steph Watson
Key Stage Two Lead Mrs Angela Culshaw
Key Stage One Lead Miss Laura Baugh
Early Years Lead Miss Sara White
SENCO Miss Anna Willington

 

Class Teaching Team

Role Name
Reception Mrs Sara Booth and Mrs Helen Collett/Mrs Angela Clyne
Year One Miss Kim Potts and Miss Rommi Hulme
Year Two Miss Laura Baugh and Miss Katie Smith
Year Three Miss Michelle Joyce and Miss Danielle Jones/Mrs Amanda Wrigley
Year Four Miss Cora White and Mrs Angela Culshaw
Year Five Mrs Suzy Storey and Mrs Julie Dunbobbin
Year Six Miss Anna Willington/Mrs Steph Watson and Mr Thom Vanstone

Mrs Sam Lawrie (Maternity Leave)

Teaching Support Team

Class Cover Teaching Assistants:

Miss Sammi Blackledge, Miss Suzanne Friesner, Mrs Sharon Valente

Teaching Assistants:

Miss Claire Amson, Miss Sami Barnett, Miss Kiara Bateman, Mrs Nicola Dyde, Mr Josh Farrall, Miss Aly Hole, Miss Hannah Lucas, Mrs Helen Machin, Mrs Sam Palin, Mrs Helen Pearson, Mrs Samantha Simpson, Mrs Kathryn Pownall, Miss Lilli Tomkinson, Miss Gabriella Valente

Office & Finance Team

Role Name
Business Manager Mrs Claire Dobson
Assistant Business Manager Miss Vicky Brown
Office Team Mrs Jackie Hulme, Mrs Nicola Wood

Site Team

Role Name
Site Manager Mr Scott Bickerton
Assistant Caretaker Mr Kev Clark
Cleaners Supplied by Service Master Ltd
IT Support Provided by Red Top IT

Swan Stars Team (Before and After School Care)

role Name
Manager Miss Wendy Stones
Deputy Manager Mrs Jane Simons
Play Worker Mrs Samm Castleton
Play Worker Mrs Vicky Shaw
Play Worker Vacancy

Lunch Time Team

School Cook:

Mrs Annette Basford and team, supplied by Mellors

Lunchtime Supervisor:

Mrs Sasha Lewis

Lunchtime Assistants:

Miss Chrissy Barrow, Mrs Pauline Hassall, Miss Hannah Lucas, Mrs Laura Palmer, Mrs Dawn Price, Mrs Cath Rowlands, Mrs Vicky Shaw, Mrs Julie Sandland, Mrs Carol Stevens, Mrs Jutta Wright

Local Advisory Board

Role Name
Acting Chair of Local Advisory Board Dr Audrey Skidmore
Acting Vice-Chair of Local Advisory Board Mr Mike Finnigan
 

Mr James Bancroft

Mr Simon Dodd

Mrs Lesley Meaney

Miss Sara White

Mr Stuart York