Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

The members of our leadership team are experienced practitioners with a range of skills to bring the best out of our staff and ensure the highest standards of provision for our pupils.

 

Principal: Mr James Bancroft

Vice Principal: Mrs Steph Watson

Key Stage Two Manager: Mrs Angela Culshaw

Key Stage One Manager: Miss Laura Baugh

Early Years Manager: Miss Sara White

SENCO: Miss Anna Willington

School Business Manager: Mrs Claire Dobson

Site Manager: Mr Scott Bickerton

 

Class Teaching Team

Reception: Miss Sara White and Miss Rommi Hulme

Year One: Miss Kim Potts and Mrs Amanda Wrigley/Mrs Angela Clyne/Mrs Julie Dunbobbin

Year Two: Miss Katie Smith and Miss Laura Baugh

Year Three: Miss Danielle Jones/Mrs Helen Collett and Mrs Sam Lawrie

Year Four: Mr Thom Vanstone and Miss Cora White

Year Five: Mrs Suzy Storey and Miss Emma Kinsey

Year Six: Mrs Angela Culshaw and Miss Anna Willington

Teaching Support Team

Class Cover Teaching Assistants: Mrs Suzanne Friesner, Mrs Sharon Valente

Teaching Assistants: Miss Claire Amson, Miss Kiara Bateman, Miss Sammi Blackledge, Mr Josh Farrall, Mrs Helen Machin, Mrs Abigail O'Donnell, Mrs Sam Palin, Mrs Helen Pearson, Mrs Samantha Simpson, Mrs Kathryn Pownall, Miss Gabriella Valente

Wider Curriculum Teaching Team

Wide Opportunities Music Specialist: Mrs Liz Abbotts, Mrs Natsumi MacDonald (Love Music Trust)

Office & Finance Team

Business Manager: Mrs Claire Dobson

Assistant Business Manager: Mrs Vicky Brown

Office Team: Mrs Jackie Hulme, Mrs Heidi Sambrook, Mrs Nicola Wood

 

Site Team

Site Manager: Mr Scott Bickerton

Assistant Caretaker: Mr Martin Nicol

Cleaners: Supplied by Service Master Ltd

IT Support: Provided by Red Top IT

Swan Stars Team (Before and After School Care)

Manager: Miss Wendy Stones

Deputy Manager: Mrs Jane Simons

Play Worker: Miss Chloe Coleman

Play Worker: Miss Lois Woolley

Play Worker: Miss Sami Barnett

Catering Assistant: Mrs Samm Castleton

Lunch Time Team

School Cook: Mrs Annette Basford and team, supplied by Mellors

Midday Assistant Team Leader: Mrs Sasha Lewis

Midday Assistants: Mrs Eileen Betteley, Mrs Nicole Higginbotham, Mrs Laura Palmer, Mrs Dawn Price, Mrs Cath Rowlands, Mrs Brenda Sinclair, Mrs Carol Stevens, Mrs Jutta Wright

Top